5 años de barrera para las personas que fueron patrocinadas para venir a Canadá como un cónyuge o pareja

Si un cónyuge o pareja que fue patrocinado por un ciudadano o residente Canadiense, no podrá patrocinar a un nuevo cónyuge o pareja dentro de los cinco años siguientes de convertirse en un residente permanente. Esta regla se aplica incluso si usted obtuvo su ciudadanía canadiense dentro de esos cinco años. La regla no aplica…

Read More »

Five-year sponsorship bar for people who were sponsored to come to Canada as a spouse or partner

If a spouse or partner sponsored you, you cannot sponsor a new spouse or partner within five years of becoming a permanent resident. This rule applies even if you got your Canadian citizenship within those five years. Other members of the Family Class will not be affected by the rule change. Spouses and partners sponsored…

Read More »

IMPORTANTE SABER

Autorización Electrónica de Viaje (ETA) A partir del 15 de marzo de, 2016,  los extranjeros exentos de visa que viajan a través de Canadá o de tránsito necesitarán una autorización de viaje electrónica (ETA). Las excepciones incluyen a los ciudadanos de Estados Unidos y los viajeros con una visa válida. Los requisitos de ingreso para…

Read More »

IMPORTANT TO KNOW

Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA) Starting March 15, 2016, visa-exempt foreign nationals who fly to or transit through Canada will need an Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA). Exceptions include U.S. citizens and travellers with a valid visa. Entry requirements for other methods of travel (land, sea) have not changed. For more information please visit http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/visit/eta.asp

Read More »

Copyright © 2018. Canada Best Solutions